BHOS representatives participated in workshop
Vice-Rector for Training, Science and International Relations of Baku Higher Oil School (BHOS) Ramiz Humbatov, Dean of BHOS’ Lifelong learning department Rena Mustafayeva and Head of BHOS’ Quality Assurance department Samira Musayeva participated in the TAIEX Workshop on MBA Programs in the Framework of the Bologna process held on December 1-2, 2016. The major of the workshop dedicated to TAIEX program of the European Union was assessment of the current situation on MBA and double degree programs in Azerbaijan and usage of the joint and double degree experience in the EU for the programs’ institutional development in Azerbaijan.
Speeches on the following topics were presented and discussed at the workshop: MBA Programs in Azerbaijan and Member States of the European Union, Joint and Double Degree Programs in Azerbaijan and EU, Procedures for Recognition of the Joint and Double Degrees in the EU and non-EU countries, and others.