BHOS Rector Elmar Gasimov congratulated new students of the higher school
Rector of Baku Higher Oil School (BHOS) Elmar Gasimov extended his congratulation to the students who have been admitted to the higher school for the Academic year 2016/17:
“Dear Students,
I would like to extend my very best congratulations to you, your parents and your teachers in connection with scoring high points during the entrance examinations held for the higher educational institutions of Azerbaijan for the Academic year 2016/17 thus being admitted to study at BHOS and joining BHOS family!
We are proud by the crucial for us fact that intellectual youth of Azerbaijan wish to study at Baku Higher Oil School! This is our mutual achievement.
I wish all new Baku Higher Oil School students to be constantly distinguished by success, intellectual leadership, healthy competitiveness and activities in the upcoming new academic year and throughout your whole students’ life!