BHOS students visit Military Trophy Park
On the initiative of the leadership of Baku Higher Oil School (BHOS), BHOS students visited Military Trophy Park within the framework of the action plan on Shusha Declaration.
The purpose of the visit was to acquaint students with the course of military operations conducted during the Patriotic Was and the results of Azerbaijan’s glorious victory.
The students got acquainted with some of the military trophies seized by the glorious Azerbaijani army during the 44-day war for restoration of the territorial integrity of Azerbaijan. They also viewed defensive barriers, trenches, bunkers, firing-points and tunnels built by the Armenian army.
The students were informed in detail about armored vehicles, artillery weapons, automotive equipment, trailers, observation and optical devices, shooting weapons, which were seized from the enemy during the combat operations conducted by the Azerbaijani army.